MENU

Sponsors
Thank You Sponsors!!!
 

Soldiers Field Veterans Memorial

* VFW Post 1215, 16 6th St. SW 289-6299

* American Legion Post #92

* Marine Corps League-Thor Detachment

* 2009 Marine Corps League National Convention (Held in Rochester!)

* Eagles Club-Rochester

* Disabled American Veterans of Rochester

* Tee It Up For the Troops

* Thrivient Luteran-Med City Branch

* Kermit and Ruth Hugo

* Southern Minnesota Municipal Power Agency

* South HyVee, 500 Crossroads Dr. SW 289-7500

* Barlow HyVee, 1315 6th St. NW 288-8233

* North HyVee, 500 37th St. NW 289-0266

* Terry Timm, Ye Olde Butcher Shoppe, 902 7th St. NW 282-5908

* Dave Evans, The Printers, 3110 Wellner Dr. NW, Suite 200 288-5200

* Darel Nigon, Nigon Woodworks, 1700 Eastwood Road SE 282-1895

* Shawn Flippin, National Pawn Co. 426 3rd Ave. SE 289-0080

* North and South Culvers, 3380 55th St. NW, and 36 28th St. Se 281-8538 or 529-5052

* Jim Rush, A-Z Embroidery, 7 9th St. NE 286-1333

* Homestyle Pizza, 111 N Main St. Stewartville, MN (507) 533-4899

* Gloria Dei Lutheran Church-Rochester

* Redeemer Lutheran Church-Rochester

* Holy Spirit Catholic Church-Rochester

* Game Haven Scout Council

* Girl Scout Troop #4517-Pine Island

* Judy Evers-Bookkeeper!

* Dale, Renea, Noelle and Austin Himrich

* The Ayers Family

* The Evers Family

* The Hinsch/Tienter family

Sponsors from Top the Truck for Troops:
Paul and Beth Sorensen
Barb McGonigal
Cindy Wright
First Alliance Credit Union
W. & D. Symanietz
Parrett family
Wallace family
Sue Santosuousso
Claudia Carlson
Dee Knutson
Marlys McCoy
Jerry and LuAnn Haack
Hovels family
Mike Lesmeister
Rod Shawn
Garrison Tienter
Sandy Holloway
Youngers family
LeDonte Wells
Marine Corps League Detachment 606
Nicole Ly
Kevin and Mari Fleming
Snowball family
Jeff and Nancy Parker
Chris Higgins
Sarah Anderson
Angie Schniedeberg
Leann Kanne
Kathy Smith
Nanette Christenson
Nancy Matthews
Vanessa Ehni
Eeten family
Cub Scouts pack 97
Wes and Mary Clark
Nany Monsen
Schmidt Family
Dianne Marquart
Evers family
Pine Island Girl Scouts
Jayne Shelquist
Katie Schulz
Henderson family
Alker family
Mary Jane Schmitt
Jeanette and Glen Nichols
Nancy Kravetz
Charles Shana
Diane Ladwig
VFW AVX 1215
Thomas Perry
Marilyn Rinke
Bob and Lisa Kramer
Jean Ahels
Redeemer Yes Group
Holy Spirit School
Tracey Lowrie Matzen
Brittney Berge
Jerry and Leann Haack
Carroll and Carolyn Evers
Diane Wilaby
Painters Local #681
Tom Taylor
Bill Taylor
Weber and Judd
Troy and Heather Howland
Linda Angell
Sharon Parker
JoAnn Fox
April Borrillo
Robert and Vernelle Shaub
Gary Jensen
Arlette Mikkelsen
Maya Welp
Betty Wittenberg
Christinsen family
Linda Swan
Stella Madden
John and Nancy Blondell
Virginia Swanson
Mari Fleming
Jim Fencl
J. Suten
Don and Jean Schimindelberg
Drew Rhodes
L. M. Becker
Kari Deters
Becky Mathre
Mayo CLinic Component Lab Transfusion Medicine
Kim and Ann Lueder
John and Lianne Riebow
Rhonda, Dale, and Zach Prestegard
Lhavez family

Thanks so much for your support! If you have helped in any way and wish to be listed, please contact Gary Komaniecki. My apologies for any omissions; they are not intentional!
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.

Rochester Public Schools does not discriminate on the basis of race, color, creed, religion, national origin, sex, age, marital status, status with regard to public assistance, sexual orientation, or disability.